Answers

2014-08-23T20:53:28+05:30


Hitler Made many promises to the country of Germany in order to come to power. Most of the promises he made, he did not keep.
1 5 1
the main promises
Hitler believed he could help the people in Germany and he promised them all relief. He also promised jobs for the unemployed and a market for the farmers goods
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-23T21:42:39+05:30
He proposed the famous Herrenvolk theory according to which it was stated that Only the germans were the pure blood descendants of the Aryans and they have the right to rule the world and he wanted to give people of germany that right.

Also he promised that he would unite all the german speaking regions and form unified germany

He promised to avenge the humiliation of the treaties of locraine and versailles.

1 5 1