Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-24T16:19:40+05:30
Speed = 2m/s
Time = 15 minutes = 900 seconds
Distance = Speed * Time
= 2 * 900
= 1800m
Distance from her home to school is 1800m or 1.8km.
4 4 4
if u find it useful please mark as the best
How do we mark it as the best?
Given speed=2m/s
just click the yellow button next to thank you button
thanx
2014-08-24T18:01:47+05:30
15 minutes = 15 X 60  (to make the comparing time same)
                  = 900 seconds 
1 second = 2 meters
900 seconds = 900 X 2 = 1800 meters =1 km 800 meters
distance from her home to school = 1km 800m
0