Education is
(a)______ (such, so, much, as) important for human beings as is food. No
one(b)________ (should, may, might, can) progress without education. It
actually makes man (c)_______ (a, an, the, this) real man. An illiterate man is
the victim of (d)_______(all, so, such, many) deceitful person. Our villagers
(e) _______(is, are, was, were) exploited because of lack of education. So
there is a great need (f)_______ (of, in, at, off) education for all. Education
is (g)________ (very, so, much, any) necessary for the full growth and
development of a human being. It is necessary for his being a civilized human
being. The all-round progress in the world is due to education. Our government
(h)________ (has, had, is, are) many plans for the people. These cannot reach
them without education. So people must get education to progress.

2
c) is: a real man. d) many these are wrongly stated in the answers below

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-08-24T17:18:15+05:30
As,can,the,such,are,of,very,has
3 3 3
plz mark as best
confirm
98% correct
and what about 2%
a real man - not - the real man
2014-08-24T17:21:31+05:30
1.as
2.can
3.this
4.such
5.are
6.of
7.very
8.has
1 3 1
confirm
c) is: a real man. d) many these are wrongly stated in the answers above