Answers

2014-08-24T18:16:25+05:30
Shakespeare was born and brought up in Stratford. At the age of 18, he married Anne hattaway with whom he had three children: Susanna, and twins Hamnet and Judith. Between 1585 and 1592, he began a successful career in London as an actor, writer, and part-owner of a playing company called the Lord Chamberlain's Men, later known as the King's Men. He appears to have retired to Stratford around 1613 at age 49, where he died three years later. Few records of Shakespeare's private life survive, and there has been considerable speculation about such matters as his physical appearance, sexuality, religious beliefs, and whether the works attributed to him were written by others
1 5 1
Pranay u copied the answer........we all know
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-24T18:47:47+05:30
William was born in 1564. He was a author, actor and playwright. He was one of the best writer in english language. Sometimes he is also call the national poet of England or "bard of avon. " William was born in Stratdford-upon-avon. He got married in age of 18 with Anne Hathaway. He lived with his wife and three children. He died on April 23, 1616 in Stratford-upon-avon.    
2 5 2
Thanks for making my answer the brainliest answer . Thanks u for your wishes