Answers

2014-08-28T04:52:17+05:30


Most of the countries in the world are members of United Nations. There at least 190 + countries.

1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-28T10:49:17+05:30
No not all countries are in the United Nations. There are five permanent members of the United Nations and the rest are elected. The permanent member nations are United States, France, China, United Kingdom and Russia.
2 5 2