Answers

2014-08-24T22:02:50+05:30
.75 htr ie 45 min
dist=speed*time=9/4*5=11.25
time=dist/speed=11.25/15=.75

1 2 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-25T13:14:35+05:30
Distance = Speed * Time
              = 5 * 2.25
              = 11.25km
Time = Distance/Speed
        = 11.25/15
        = 0.75hr
        = 45mins
He will take 45 minutes to cover the same distance at 15km/hr.
3 5 3
if u find it useful plaes mark as the best
thanx for marking as the best