Q] Choose one option for each -
1) Unconnected complex unit of golgi apparatus accurring in eukaryotic plant cells are named :a) plastids b) microsomes c) pyrenoids d) dictyosomes

2) The cell wall of bacteria and the cell wall of plants are :
a) homologous b) analogous c) non-evolutionary d) the same with regard to molecular composition

3) Rod shaped bacteria are called
a) cocci b) spirilla c) bacilli d) vibrio

2

Answers

2014-08-25T14:31:55+05:30
1) d) dictyosomes
2) b) analogues
3) c) bacilli
2 2 2
is the second one correct? im not sure
i don't know
you ask your freinds
yup its right
please mark as best
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-25T15:16:50+05:30
1   d) dictyosomes
2   b) analogous 
3   c) bacilli
3 3 3
hope it helps
My pleasure it helped you