1) BY WHAT LEAST NUMBER SHOULD 6300 BE DIVIDED TO GET A PERFECT SQUARE NUMBER? FIND THE NUMBER WHOSE SQUARE IS THE NEW NUMBER.

2) FIND THE COST OF ERECTING A FENCE AROUND A SQUARE FIELD WHOSE AREA IS9 HECTARES IF FENCING COSTS RS.35 PER METRE. (1 HECTARE=10000 sq.m )

3) THE COST OF 7 1/3m OF FABRIC IS RS.30 . FIND THE COST OF 12m OF FABRIC.

2

Answers

2014-08-25T15:52:49+05:30
The answer of first one is 900 because,To get the least number by which 6300 should be divided , we need to find the LCM and then making pairs 63003150157531563217  1We can write6300 = 2 *2 *5* 5* 3 *3*7Here the pair of 2, 3 and 5 are available but 7 is aloneSo we need to divide the whole number by 7 to get the perfect square numberThe perfect square number  = 6300/7   = 900 ans
2 3 2
OK
sherinmohan are there any answers to frank book gk 7?
what
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-25T16:18:07+05:30
1) 6300 = 2 * 2 * 5 * 5 * 3 * 3 * 7 
we should divide 6300 by 7 = 900 
2) 1 Hectare = 10000m²
Area = 9 hectares =  90000m²
Cost for fencing per metre² = Rs.35
Cost for fencing the square field = 35 * 90000
                                               = Rs 31,50,000
3) 7 1/3m = 22/3m = 7.33m
Cost of 7.33m fabric = Rs 30
Cost of 1m fabric = 30/7.33
                         = Rs 4.09
Cost of 12 m fabric = 12 * 4.09
                            = Rs 49.08
                           
2 5 2
superr
if it is useful please mark as best
Nic....
thanx
You're pleasurely welcome.