Answers

2014-08-25T18:00:33+05:30
Given ratio 2 \frac{2}{3} : 6 \frac{2}{3}

that can be simplified as  \frac{8}{3} : \frac{20}{3}

Further can be simplified to :  8 : 20 = 2 : 5

Divide Rs 1050 in the ratio 2 : 5

Sum of the ratio = 2 + 5 = 7

Champa's share =  \frac{2}{7}*1050 = 300

Tara's share =  \frac{5}{7}*1050 = 750   
1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-25T18:06:31+05:30
Money = Rs.1050
2 2/3 = 8/3
6 2/3 = 20/3
8 : 20
= 2 : 5
Sum of the ratio =
2 + 5 = 7
Champa's share:
2/7 * 1050 
= Rs 300
Tara's share:
5/7 * 1050
= Rs 750

2 5 2
if u find it useful please mark as best
Nic...