Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-08-25T20:17:04+05:30
Friendship is a relation between a true person .It can be between girl or boy . Friendship doesn't mean only hanging out with friends.It means helping friends in every bad and good situation.To get a true friend is very difficult but to loose it is very easy.In each and every relation trust is a very important thing.In the same way if there is no trust between friends then their friendship will be very weak.In friendship we should share our each and every feelings with our friends.And help them when they are in need.
122 4 122
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-30T09:30:32+05:30


It is said that we can not choose mother, father, brother sister etc., but we can choose who our friends can be. Our friends help us to move in a circle, socialize, share our feelings and so on. It so happens that our elder brother, sister, mother, father have passed our stages. Their viewpoints differ from us. But friends are in the same phase with us and agree or disagree with us in more coherent way. That feeling of same phase, gives us a good feeling too.

Friends help one another in all phases of life. They come without expecting returns, in general. Many occasions, we see that friends help each other in studies, jobs, duty and so on. Friends also make relations across religions, castes and borders. This enhances the national harmony and peace.

People try to make friends with others as and when they can. It is a natural tendency. So it has become so important in life. Internationally, a day has been reserved for celebrating friendship day.

Friendship should be helpful, mutually beneficial, but it is bad and unforgivable to cheat friends. Friends should freely exchange their views and understand each other, what they can do for each other. That will avoid uncomfortable situations and misunderstanding. Friendship is friendship whether it is between people of same gender or opposite gender.

People of these days are able to maintain their friendship using latest communication and sharing on the social networks. They are able to build more on top of their earlier relationship. This was not possible a decade ago.

52 3 52