Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-25T22:07:07+05:30
As biosphere is made up of


        ATMOSPHERE <<<<<< BIOSPHERE >>>>>> LITHOSPHERE 
                                                   AND 
                                             HYDROSPHERE
and living organisms need this all component for its survival
like nature  have - aquatic lives
                           live on land , which requires all this
2 5 2
2014-08-25T22:19:35+05:30
The biosphere can also be refered to the zone of life on Earth. It cannot be affected by things such as solar and cosmic radiation, and is self-regulating. Without the biosphere, life on Earth as we know it would not exist. It allows for interaction between lifeforms and the environment.
2 5 2