Answers

2014-08-25T22:29:18+05:30
It wil respire with the help of its gills present in it
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-25T22:29:27+05:30
Fishes breathe through their gills. When they swim, water flows into the mouth and across the gills. Because these sharks rely on this technique, they must keep swimming in order torespire. Bony fish use countercurrent flow to maximize the intake of oxygen that can diffuse through the gill.
1 5 1
Tell me the answer of how do they respire
Cool
thnx