Answers

2014-08-26T15:55:48+05:30

The battle of Panipat began in 1526.
1 5 1
mark it the best plzzzzzzz
thankyou
add me as a freaind
Thank you little sis. You are so cute
thnx
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-26T16:04:56+05:30
The first battle of panipat was started in 1526 in which mughals won n defeated marathas. Second one started in 1556 this also won by the mughals. Third war started in started in 1761 (against the durranis of Afghanistan) in which also marathas lost.... : )
1 5 1