Answers

2014-08-26T21:04:04+05:30
L.H.S.=>
= sin²25 + sin²65
= sin²25  + sin²(90-25)
= sin²25 + cos²25                  (as sin(90-Ф) = cosФ)
 = 1                                        (as sin²Ф+cos²Ф = 1)
proved
1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-08-26T21:05:47+05:30
Sin^2  25 + ({sin(90-25})^2= sin^2 25+ cos^2 25= 1
   using   sin(90-x= cosx) 
2 4 2
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted