Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-27T21:18:22+05:30
1 store at least 2,500 litres of rainwater
2 be connected to over 75% of the available roof area
3 have an energy efficient pump and distribution system
4 supply rainwater to at least one toilet and the clothes washing machine.
1 5 1
2014-08-31T09:44:19+05:30
Water tanks are used to store water or for rainwater harvesting. They can store minimum 2500 litres of water. They are connected to the taps from where we get the water
0