Answers

2014-08-27T23:33:09+05:30
meaning+difference

Democratic - supporting some kind of democracy or it's principal

Non democratic - which doesn't support democracy , refers to form of goverment
1 2 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-28T10:04:52+05:30
Democratic means that all features of democracy are supported. For example : All adults have the right to vote, only representatives elected by people rule the country. All people have equal rights.
Non democratic means that all features of democracy are not supported. That is, people do not have equal rights
2 4 2