Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-28T16:28:10+05:30
The history of windows dates back to sep 1981, a scientist casey bishop(a computer scientist) designed a electronic device called the interface manager later named "WINDOWS 1.0" (it was made after the apple LISA but before MAC) it was not remembered until nov 1985. Components included were ; calculator,calender,clipboard,card file viewer and a control panel.
1 5 1
Your welcome!...
pleasure
:) <y>
this answer is coming from streamica website?
no
2014-08-28T16:46:37+05:30
Microsoft introduced an operating environment named Windows on November 20, 1985 as a graphical operating system shell in response to the growing interest in graphical users interfaces (GUIs).
0