Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-28T17:41:53+05:30
Everything surrounded us is our environment, all living and non living things make up our environment. There are two types of environment -Natural and Man made.
Natural environment is that environment that have been made by God and it includes nature .
Man made environment is that environment that have been made by humans and includes factories etc.
Environment feels happy when we protect nature and it feels sad when we destroy it .So we should not destroy environment and should protect it.

2 3 2
There are two types of environment -Natural and man made-
hope it helps :D
2014-08-28T17:53:39+05:30
Environment refers to everything thing in our immediate surroundings.It includes all non living and living things
there are two types of environment : natural and human made
natural environment . natural environment consists of physical and biological environment.,
the human made environment consists of built environment , which includes buildings,railways,tracks , bridges; and socio- cultural environment that includes college,community,school,cinema,etc.
1 4 1