Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-29T15:08:48+05:30
Because they are acutally more primitive than humans 
and their are organs that we think useless but acutually useful.
hope it helps :D
plz mark as best 
5 3 5
k bye
bye
and i may not accept ur request
can u plz tell what is archaepteryx
Vestigial features may take various forms; for example they may be patterns of behavior, anatomical structures, or biochemical processes. Like most other physical features, however functional, vestigial features in a given species may successively appear, develop, and persist or disappear at various stages within the life cycle of the organism, ranging from early embryonic development to late adulthood.
2014-08-29T18:43:03+05:30


Animals do not have useless organs. The each and every organ has its own importance and uses and it is used to perform certain tasks also and they are more primitive than humans.
2 5 2