Answers

2014-08-29T15:48:26+05:30
Farmers used to plough soil before summer begins because in the summer , the soil becomes very hard and it is very difficult to plough so they plough the field when the soil is loose ans soft.
1 5 1
mark it as the best plzzzzzzzzzzzz
thank u very much
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-29T15:50:09+05:30
The farmers do it before summer because in summer due to suns heat the moist in land will get absorbed and so land becomes dry and rough so thats the reason.
hope i helpedĀ 
plz mark as best :D
2 5 2