Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-08-29T15:49:20+05:30

Pure line is  a breed or strain of animals or plants in which certain characters appear in successive generations as a result of inbreeding or self-fertilization.

mark it as the best.

2 3 2
tnq 4 ur ans.
most wlcm
mark it the best plz
  • Brainly User
2014-08-29T15:54:21+05:30
A group of closely related individuals of identical genetic constitution (as the offspring of a homozygous self-fertilized parent)  
0