Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-29T18:51:30+05:30


Metals have positive charge.cathode are negatively charged.We know that positive and negative poles attract each other.So the pure positive metal is found in cathode after electrolysis process.
1 5 1
2014-08-29T19:07:26+05:30
Metals are positively charged therefore when the current passes the +ve ion is attracted towards the negative electrode (cathode) where as the -ve ion is attracted towards the positive electrode (anode) ...
0