Answers

2014-08-29T20:06:15+05:30
They are as important as boys are in the world....they are capable of doing many things as boys but are physically a bit weaker than them...without both the sexes, humans wont be able to reproduce young ones...they are the only ones able to concieve babies and take care of them....
2 4 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-29T20:10:39+05:30
Girls are always given the importance but 50% women doesn't have rights.they are not to raise their voice, they cannot go against anyother person.
i think women should be proud for being women because men (who are insulting women on the basis of being women) are born due to women. they woudn't be their if women is not there.women is the reason for the upgrow and downfall of society.old people like this only didn't said that " behind every successful their is a woman" 
3 4 3