Answers

2014-08-30T11:38:41+05:30
Because of it erosion , harm to indigenous plants and animal disturbing flora and fauna  
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-30T12:54:53+05:30
shifting cultivation causes a lot of damage to the environment or the ecology.
it erodes the top fertile layer of the soil making the soil infertile.
it also causes damage to the crops.
1 5 1
thanks for marking it as the best
mention not :)