Q] Choose one option for each-
1) Lipases act on
a) proteins b) carbohydrates c) fats d) nucleic acids

2) Cells without distinct nucleus and cell organelles like mitochondria, Golgi bodies etc. are known as
a) unicellular b) multicellular c) prokaryote d) eukaryote

3) Energy centers of the cells are
a) Golgi complex b) mitochondria c) ribosomes d) nucleus

4) The function of Golgi complex is
a) respiration b) excretion c) secretory synthesis d) osmoregulation

5) The cells belonging to prokaryotes are
a) muscle cells & nerve cells b) blue-green algae & bacteria
c) epthelial cells & bones d) fat cells & cartilage

2

Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-08-30T17:58:34+05:30
1-c-fats
2-c-prokaryotes
3-b-mitochondria
4-c-secretory synthesis
5-b-blue-green algae &bacteria
2 3 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-30T18:01:39+05:30
1) c) fats
2) c) prokaryotes
3) b) mitochondria
4) c) secretory synthesis
5) b) blue-green algae & bacteria
4 4 4
please mark as best if it was useful