Answers

2014-08-30T21:10:38+05:30
Plz show me any similar prob
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-03T12:06:55+05:30
by long division method we can write as
x³-3x²-9x-5
=(x²+2x+1)(x-5)
=(x+1)²(x-5)             applying (a+b)^2 formulae
ny using the principle of zero products
(x+1)²=0      or          x-5=0
  x+1=0       or      x-5+5=0+5
       x=-1     or             x=5
hence the values of x are -1,5
1 5 1