Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-08-30T20:02:51+05:30
Well ony proper diagonisis could detect the reason and if it happens it could be cancer,infection ,pancreatis or decrease in haemoglobin .  
2 5 2
2014-08-30T21:49:25+05:30
 ESR {Erythrocyte (red cell) Sedimentation Rate (self explanatory)} is how fast your red cells stick to each other measured in seconds in a long tube filled with your blood, standing vertically, to separate cells and liquids of your blood. It increases in many diseases coz of production of "sticky" substances in blood in such diseases
0