Answers

2014-08-30T23:13:53+05:30
When orange jam is boiled with water it soon dissolves and disppears but gives the water a yellowish-orange colour and the water tastes a little bit like the jam.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-31T14:18:52+05:30
By boiling substances they mix together very fast...so as water is put in with orange jam they mix and water absorbs jams colour......it turns yellowish-orange.And now u will not get the pure thick jam back but water will also absorb the taste of jam.............thats all i know,
1 5 1