Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-31T10:55:00+05:30


Large landmass are called as continents.
As the continental plates collide and then eventually break up and drift apart again, parts of one plate can become attached to another and drift away with it. Such fragments are called terranes, and they are an important indicator of lateral movements in the Earth's crust, and provide evidence from which the movements may be deduced.
The seven continents are asia,africa,north america,south america,antartica,europe and australia.
1 5 1
ya
then give the answer in t he way in which i am asking
i ll edit it now
then do the same as u r saying
tq
2014-08-31T11:04:43+05:30
The large body of landmasses which are covered by oceans are called continents
1-north america
2-south america
3-europe
4-africa
5-asia
6-austrlia
7-antartica

0