Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-31T16:10:55+05:30
When we eat the the wind pipe is closed by the epiglottis .When we talk the wind pipe gets open and if we eat at the same time...the food may enter into our wind pipe and we may get choked.Hence we should not talk while eating.
Hope i helped u:)
3 4 3
2014-08-31T16:29:54+05:30
WE SHOULD NOT TALK BECAUSE WHEN WE TALK THE WIND PIPE OPENS AND WHEN WE ARE EATING AND TALKING TOGETHER THE FOOD CAN STUCK IN THE WIND PIPE . WHICH CAN BLOCK THA PASSAGE FOR AIR TO GO IN AND COME OUT . I HOPE IT WILL HELP
1 5 1