Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-31T19:39:19+05:30


Green revolution is one of the most important revolution organised against deforestation.it supported all the farmers and it also took the attention of the people about decreasong amount of greenery in our country.this also helpednour nation to replace its greenery in a small amount.
5 3 5
thanks...
Welcome...plzzzz mark as the best....
2014-09-01T14:51:02+05:30


Green revolution was started to increase the agricultural productivity.
its aim was to produce more from a given piece of land.
it was acheived by using high yielding variety seeds, chemical fertilizers, modern machinary, etc. though it has many disadvantages too, like overusing the fertilizers etc
3 3 3