Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-31T20:18:37+05:30
1. 3^3*2/3÷(3^4*1/4)/(2^4*1/4)
= 3²÷3/2
= 9×2/3
= 6
2. (6^2*1/2)*(x^2*1/2)
= 6*x
= 6x
1 5 1
I hope it will help you.
it's wrong
Why?
2014-09-01T11:45:59+05:30
I) Given that
 \frac{(27)^ \frac{2}{3}}{ (\frac{81}{16})^ \frac{1}{4} }

 \frac{(3^3)^ \frac{2}{3}}{ (\frac{3^4}{2^4})^ \frac{1}{4} }

 \frac{(3^2)}{ (\frac{3}{2})}

 \frac{9*2}{3} = 6

ii) Given that

(36x^2)^ \frac{1}{2}

⇒ 6x
0