Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-09-01T14:57:48+05:30
The stone age can be further divided into four broad periods.
palaeolithic age or old stone age
mesolithic age or middle stone age
neolithic age or new stone age
chalcolithic age or copper stone age
2 5 2
2014-09-01T15:00:51+05:30
THE STONE AGE CAN BE DIVIDED INTO FOUR PERIODS
⇒OLD STONE AGE
⇒MIDDLE STONE AGE
⇒NEW STONE AGE
⇒COPPER STONE AGE
1 1 1