You have a large number of friends coming over and they all get thirsty. Your first friend asks for 1/2 a cup of water. Your second friend asks for 1/4 a cup of water. Your third friend asks for 1/8 a cup of water, etc.

2
what is the question??
how many cups will u serve fr ur friends?

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-01T17:25:18+05:30
Well, I think you are asking how much cups would you serve? Assuming my friends aren't afraid to drink from the same cup, and assuming the same pattern of decreasing fractions continued, I would only need to serve one cup.
3 5 3
cool answer buddy
thanx bro. just a part of my job
welcome dude
if it was useful please mark as best
dude, if it was useful please mark as best!! thanx in advance
  • Brainly User
2014-09-01T17:29:50+05:30
You have to serve maybe 1 cup.
2 1 2