Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-03-02T19:53:47+05:30
Many peoples says no one discovered Himalayas. It was always know. But most of the peoples believe it was discovered by H W Tilmon and Eric Shipton.

And the first persons climbed on it was 
Edmund Hillary and Tenzing Norgay Sherpa. they bother climbed at the same time, so it was 2 person climbed first on it. 
2 5 2
U r right priyambakshi no one discover it & thanx
2014-03-02T20:31:48+05:30
I don't know who discover Himalayas but Edmund Hillary and Tenzing Norgey are the first to climb on it.
1 5 1