Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-01T19:44:19+05:30
Protected forests are areas owned by the government with rights to all activities such as grazing, hunting, etc. until special orders are given.
Reserved forests are areas where activities like hunting, grazing, etc. are banned until special orders are given....
Hope it helped
PLEEEEEEEEEEEEEEASE MARK AS BEST!
2 5 2
2014-09-07T19:54:58+05:30
Protect forests are those forests which are protected from further depletion. more than half of the forests land has been declared as reserved.they are regarded as most valuableĀ forests.
0