Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-01T19:29:06+05:30
Oxides of sulpher and nitrogen dissolves in rain water and form acids such rain is called Acid Rain....
4 5 4
Thanku shinsi
no mention
thanku reeesha
if ph of rain is less than 5.5 is called acid rain
2014-09-01T19:33:48+05:30
The rain with acidic chemicals such as carbon monoxide. this happens due to air pollution & harmful for human health & skin.
3 1 3