I have to find out the errors in a text passage . the passage is
Boredom is the most usual cause of pupils losing interest in
school, says education minister.

A big minority of young people , especially boys get turned off in secondary school soon
after they arrive .if i had to pick out a fundamentally reason why this minority get turned off ,i would
have no hesitation: boredom.


Speaking at a conference, the minister said that boredom was
at the root of many discipline problems. He said that it was essential for
schools alter their approach to teaching and to make the curriculum more relevant
for the everyday lives of common young people.

2

Answers

2014-09-01T19:45:45+05:30
The education minister says that boredom is the usual cause of pupils losing their interest in school.
A big amount of people especially boys soon get turned off in the secondary school after their arrival.
If i had to take out the fundamental reason for why this minority turned off i would feel no hesitation and speak up "Boredom"
Speaking at the conference, a minister said that boredom is the root to many discipline problems. He also said that it was essential schools to alter their approach for teaching and to make the curriculum more relevant for common life of young people. 
1 1 1
there are mistakes in the last paragraph: tense.. correct it
what mistakes
said that boredom is -- WAS. do we say relevant TO
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-01T19:58:21+05:30


"Boredom is the most usual cause of pupils losing interest in school", says the education minister.

A majority of young people, especially boys get turned off in secondary school soon after they arrive. If I were to pick out a fundamental reason why they get turned off, I would have no hesitation to say "boredom."

Speaking at a conference, the minister said that boredom was the root of many disciplinary problems. He said that it was essential for schools to alter their approach to teaching and to make the curriculum more relevant to the everyday lives of common young people.

1 5 1
thank you for helping me
click on thank you blue link. and select as best answer against my name. thanks
thanx and u r welcome