Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-01T19:51:05+05:30
CNG meaning
Compressed
Petrolrum 
Gas

CNG is now being used as a fuel for transport vehicles because it is less polluting and cleaner fuel.
3 5 3
isnt CNG compressed natural gas ? are CNG CPG same?
n natural or p petroleum it same only
2014-09-01T19:51:37+05:30
CNG is preferred  to be used in vehicles becasuse it does not produce pollution as much petrol and diesel do.It is also called clean and green gas and you'll always see stickers on which it is written CNG  for example behind autos or on cars (sidewards). IT stand for compressed natural gas.
4 1 4