Answers

2014-03-02T20:36:40+05:30
Circumference = 2πr =154 m

=> 2 x (22/7) x r = 154
=> r = 24.5m

Area = πr^2 = (22/7) x r^2

=> (22/7) x (24.5)^2 = 1886.5 m2
2 4 2
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-03-02T20:41:12+05:30
The rule for circumference of a circle = 2 \pi radius
to find the radius= 154=2*22/7*r
                      154*7=2*22*r
                         1078  =44*r
                       r=1078/2
                       r=44/2
                         538/22
                   radius=24.5rule for are of a cirlce = \pi r^2
                   =22/7*24.5*24.5
                   area= 1886.50m^2

4 5 4
GOOD GAMRITA VERY NICE
thank you very much ayushrawat.
but how 44 became 2
r= 44/2 we are dividing it that is how we are getting 22