Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-01T20:29:46+05:30
Any motion in the curved path are accelerate motion ,and require a force which is directed towards the center of the curvature of the path is called centripetal force. its direction is always orthogonal to the velocity of the body.  
1 5 1
Cool thanks man
it is a force which is applied by the object towards the centre of its circular motion or curvature.
2014-09-03T05:41:41+05:30
centripetal force:
A particle moving in a circle is accelerated and acceleration can be produced in an inertial frame only if a resultant force acts on it. The resultant force along the normal direction,directed towards the centre is called centripetal force.
0