Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-09-01T21:56:04+05:30
V = u +at
s= ut +1/2 at²
v² =u² +2as
2 4 2
please mark as best
best
Thank you siss
thank u dear
No problemo
2014-09-02T12:40:46+05:30
The three equations of motion are
1) The first equation of motion is v=u+at
It gives the velocity acquired by a body in time t
2) The second equation of motion is s=ut+1/2at²
3) The third equation of motion is v²=u²+2as
0