Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-09-01T22:10:36+05:30
No one doesn't know actually how universe was formed, not even scientists..
Some scientists say that it was formed because of BIG BANG...
Big Bang was a great explosion of gases, which formed planets, and other celestial bodies, the rings of the planets..

3 5 3
  • Brainly User
2014-09-02T09:35:35+05:30
Its not yet known. It is believed that it would have formed because of big bang (an explosion of gases) but there is no any firm proof or reasons for it.
1 5 1