Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-01T23:11:47+05:30


Pollution is an issue of concern in the modern world that we live in today. There are many types of pollution, namely air, water and noise. Pollution in our environment will undoubtedly affect our quality of life. Our naturally beautiful world becoming ugly because it is suffering from the effects of environmental pollution. Pollution can also cause various health problems and other negative effects.

Air pollution is caused by the emission of toxic gases from vehicles, factories and open burning. Nowadays, there are more and more vehicles on the road as society gets more affluent. More and more people strive to have a better quality of life by having the convenience of driving to their destinations instead of taking public transportation. Automobiles provides transport to millions people around the world to enable them to travel to their workplace, school and other places, therefore, the air around us is getting more polluted by the carbon dioxide that is emitted. Carbon monoxide is another type of gas which harmful to the environment as it can cause the reduction of oxygen in the bloodstream.

Another example of contributor to the air pollution is the manufacturing factories. The manufacturing of products in factories to meet the growing demand of society is also causing air pollution. Factories release toxic gases to the environment. Some factories also use coal to generate heat and energy. As a result from the burning of coal, carbon dioxide is released into the environment.
87 4 87
2014-09-02T02:14:34+05:30


Pollution is almost of every type and means starting from land, water, air, sound, light and many more....why even in space there is pollution...pollution is anything that is present in the environment which is unwanted and harmful to the environment...pollution is something that is gaining world wide importance and graveness...pollution is harmful for the existence of life on earth....it is caused by human ignorance and effluents...when we cause pollution we must remember that we are doing it at the risk of our future generations' life...we must be careful and take care of the environment....we humans are the ones who caused pollution and we humans must find a solution to it...
54 3 54