Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-01T23:19:34+05:30
1- A secret was told to me by Akbar.
2- A doctor has to be called for him.
3- A shawl was gifted to Biru by my mother.

Sorry if there are any mistakes..
1 5 1
i have got two different answer so, not to decide the right one(Mansi and u )
you are changing the active voice and passive voice. it was told to change voice? are u sure ? IS it not simply: Akbar told me a secret.
I was told a secret by Akbar. Biru was gifted a shawl by my mother.
2014-09-01T23:22:03+05:30
1. The secret was told by akbar to me.
2. Let the doctor be called for him.
3. The shawl was gifted by my mother to biru.
0
i have got two different answer so, not to decide the right one(Kathy and u )
you are changing the active voice and passive voice. was it told to change voice? are u sure ? IS it not simply: Akbar told me a secret. sorry if i am wrong.
I was told a secret by Akbar.
Biru was gifted a shawl by my mother.