Answers

2014-09-02T19:12:26+05:30


Area of a triangle = 1/2 base * altitude = 1/2 30 cm * 30 cm = 450 cm²

1 4 1
look at the diagram in 2 minutes
no,there is no diagram
there now
pg-12.24-MCQs-q-2
Nic
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-02T20:57:36+05:30
Given that,
base of an isosceles right triangle = 30 cm
Area of isosceles right triangle =  \frac{1}{2}a^2  [where 'a' is equal side]

 \frac{1}{2}(30)^2

 \frac{1}{2}*(900)

= 450 sq cm
2 4 2