Answers

2014-09-02T19:22:17+05:30
Hormones are the chemical substance which are directly transformed into the blood in human body.it is secreted by endocrine glands.there are many types of glands in our body.they are as follows=
pituitary gland(master gland)
thyroid gland
adrenal gland
testes
ovaries
pancreas
hope it help


1 1 1
mark it best plzzzzzzzzzzzz
wait
wait a minute
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-02T19:24:07+05:30
Hormones are chemical substances that act like messenger molecules in the body. After being made in one part of the body, they travel to other parts of the body where they help control how cells and organs do their work. For example, insulin is a hormone that's made by the beta cells in the pancreas. When it's released into the blood, insulin helps regulate how the cells of the body use glucose (a type of sugar) for energy.
1 5 1