Answers

2014-09-03T15:15:42+05:30
I'll write bane-television is most harmful thing for eyes and brain.it is harmful to brain and its can cause fits and scissors etc.its used commonly but we don't have to see much.it can cause problems with us.
1 3 1
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-09-03T16:37:28+05:30
As the coin has two faces same as the telivision

telivison is a boon or a bane depends on how we use it.it shows us many good things like tht of knowledge as we nare able to know wat is going around us but at the same time it shows some things which we should not see bcuz they can be harmful for us .
excess of telivision can harm our health it can cause headache ,increase in eyesight,hyper tension and many more.thus it depends how we use it ,it can be a bane and a boon 
1 5 1