Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-04T08:51:30+05:30
Yes, peasants have to borrow money from moneylenders at very high rate. Due to their illiteracy government officials demand money for any work.
1 5 1
2014-09-04T20:30:48+05:30
Not actually because as many social reformers made land lords to handover their lands to workers in their land but now a days there are no peasants only few......
 
0
i have asked the same question already and u have copied from that