Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-03T23:02:48+05:30
Not actually because, as vinobha bhave and many social reformers made land lords to handover their lands to workers who work in their land but, now a days there were no peasants at all may be a few.........
2 5 2
2014-09-04T08:50:33+05:30
Yes, peasants have to borrow money from moneylenders at very high rate. Due to their illiteracy government officials demand money for any work. 
0